Paper-collage cover depicting many kites rising overnight, with two flying highest; Anthropic IPO filing fuels chip stocks. KOSPI 5,638.34 (+3.09%), KOSDAQ 743.83 (+2.29%)
2026.10.27
Snowshagal Daily

Kites Rose Overnight.Two Flew Highest.

KOSPI5,638.34 +3.09%
KOSDAQ743.83 +2.29%
TODAY IN ONE LINE Anthropic's IPO Filing Lifts Chip Stocks
snowshagal.com
Snowshagal owl logo
SNOWSHAGAL · DAILY
MARKET RESEARCH
2026.10.27 · TUE
KRX CLOSE 15:30
DAILY MARKET NOTE / 27 OCT 2026
A Chip-Led 3% Rebound;
Six in Ten Stocks Rise

KOSPI +3.09% to 5,638.34 · Opened +3.46%  · KOSDAQ +2.29%Advancers: 65.0%, up from 11.0% on Oct. 26 · Broadest rally since Oct. 19The trigger: Anthropic's IPO filing · First-half revenue roughly 14 times year-ago levels and its first quarterly operating profit helped lift the U.S. semiconductor index +2.82%About 70% of the index gain came from Samsung Electronics and SK hynix · Buy-side program-trading sidecar at 10:13 a.m.Foreign investors turned net buyers at +KRW 593bn · Retail investors sold -KRW 948bn

The market jumped at the open on news of Anthropic's first quarterly operating profit. But it gave back roughly 100 points from its peak ahead of SK hynix's earnings release.

+3.46% A Strong Open, a +4.90% 10:45 a.m. Peak—and a Retreat

How high did the market climb, and how much did it surrender?

IN PLAIN ENGLISHMost of the day's gain was already priced in at the opening bellAfter the 10:45 a.m. peak, the market made progressively lower highs through the afternoonEven the session low was +2.62%  · The opening gap stayed unfilled throughout the day

KOSPI · 09:00~15:30Gap-up open → 10:13 a.m. buy-side sidecar → Around 10:45 a.m. peak → 5,650 area → Around 2:40 p.m. low → Close near 5,640
5,700 5,650 Previous close: 5,469.47, below the chart's plotted range 09:00 12:00 14:00 15:30
OPEN5,658.65+3.46%
HIGH5,737.61+4.90%
LOW5,612.92+2.62%
CLOSE5,638.34+3.09%
THE READ

The Opening Did the WorkOpen +3.46% above the close +3.09% · Most of the gain was priced in before trading began

The PeakThe index rose for roughly 30 more minutes after the buy-side sidecar, but never retook the peak

Where It HeldEven the afternoon low was +2.62%  · The retreat from the peak reached roughly 100 points

The CloseIn the bottom fifth of the day's trading range · A weak finish relative to the strong open

OPEN · MORNING

+3.46% A High Open and a Peak Around 10:45 a.m.

Dipped toward 5,670 around 9:40 a.m.Climbed to 5,737.61 following the 10:13 a.m. buy-side sidecar

MIDDAY

Down to 5,650 After 11:30 a.m.; Back Near 5,680 Around 1:10 p.m.

Hovered near 5,650 around noonSlipped below 5,650 again around 1:40 p.m.

AFTERNOON

Session Low Around 2:40 p.m.; Closed Near 5,640

After reaching roughly 5,680 at 2 p.m., briefly fell to 5,612.92 before reboundingKOSDAQ closed at 743.83 after touching 760.59

Anthropic's Profitability Figures Lift U.S. Chip Stocks; Korean Semiconductors Follow at the Open

The main catalyst and the domestic tailwinds that added to it

IN PLAIN ENGLISHThe main catalyst was Anthropic's first quarterly operating profit, disclosed in its IPO filingTwo domestic factors reinforced it: Q3 GDP growth of 1.0% before the open and anticipation of SK hynix's earnings the next day

01

THE MAIN CATALYST · Anthropic's Filing Eases Doubts About Returns on AI Spending

FilingPublic S-1 filing for a Nasdaq IPO on Oct. 26 U.S. time · First-half revenue about 14 times the year-earlier figure · First operating profit in Q2 · CATALYST 06

What It AddressedWhether enormous AI outlays can generate profits · A question lingering after Meta's selloff

U.S. Stocks +2.82%  · Nvidia +2.39%  · Micron +2.98%

OilWTI crude on Oct. 26 U.S. time -1.46%  · Hopes of easing Middle East tensions · The oil-price pressure that helped trigger the Oct. 26 selloff receded

JapanNikkei 225 +1.73%  · But the TOPIX was up only +0.61%, and decliners outnumbered advancers on the Prime Market

The CaveatAnthropic's first-half net loss was still enormous · Meta fell on plans for a share offering that same day -1.88%

+2.82%PHLX Semiconductor Index · Oct. 26 U.S. time, the day of the public filing
View Supporting Data
U.S. (Oct. 26 local time) · Dow +0.28% · S&P 500 +0.70%  · Nasdaq +0.82%
Semiconductors · AMD +2.80%  · Broadcom +2.33%  · SK hynix American depositary receipts (ADRs) +4.09%
Oil (Oct. 26 local time) · WTI $101.76 · Brent $115.81 (-0.78%) · Both pulled back from an approximately six-month high set on Oct. 23
Japan · Nikkei 225 at 63,268.37, rebounding after four consecutive declines · Advantest about +9%  · Prime Market: 704 advancers, 798 decliners
Broker commentary · Bargain-hunting in AI chip names; financing and profitability risks around AI investment have not disappeared
02

DOMESTIC TAILWINDS · Pre-Market GDP Growth and SK hynix Earnings the Next Day

GrowthBank of Korea's preliminary Q3 GDP: +1.0% quarter on quarter · More than triple its August forecast of +0.3%

SemiconductorsExports +2.3% · Equipment investment +4.1% was led by chips and semiconductor equipment · Private consumption fell -0.2%

Growth ContributionsGovernment: +0.8 percentage points · Private sector: +0.2 pp · Imports also grew 2.4%, leaving net exports with a 0.1 pp contribution

On the CalendarSK hynix Q3 results before the Oct. 28 open · Earnings briefing at 9 a.m. KST · Updated disclosure on additional shareholder returns, subject to board approval

ExpectationsOperating profit consensus near KRW 77tn · The company said no decision had been made on a reported KRW 16tn special dividend

The CaveatThese are expectations before the release · The Oct. 28 figures must provide the answer · NEXT 07

1.0%Q3 GDP growth · Quarter on quarter · Bank of Korea preliminary release
View Supporting Data
Growth · +3.4% year on year · Construction investment +0.7%  · Government consumption +1.9%  · Released before the Oct. 27 market open
Contributions · Government investment +0.5 pp · Government consumption +0.3 pp · Equipment investment +0.4 pp · Private consumption -0.1%p  · Domestic demand +0.9 pp
SK hynix shares · KRW 1,341,000, above the Oct. 23 close of KRW 1,277,000
Consensus (FnGuide) · Q3 revenue KRW 98.2257tn · Operating profit KRW 76.964tn
Share buybacks · KRW 40tn repurchase program ended Oct. 21 · Cancellation of 23.69m treasury shares slated for Nov. 5
Broker commentary · Growing expectations for additional shareholder returns ahead of Oct. 28 results; Q3 GDP viewed as support for the domestic economy

Foreign Investors Return to Buy Samsung Electronics;
Retail Investors Sell Large-Cap Chip Names

Who moved the index today

IN PLAIN ENGLISHForeign investors turned net buyers after two days of net selling · Samsung Electronics was their largest net purchaseRetail investors sold almost KRW 1tn net · More than 40% of the value of stocks they sold net was concentrated in Samsung Electronics, SK hynix and Samsung Electro-Mechanics

Foreign Investors · KOSPI Cash Equities
+KRW 593bn

TurnaroundAfter Oct. 23 -KRW 994bn and Oct. 26 -KRW 696bn in net sales, back to net buying

ConcentrationSamsung Electronics accounted for 20.6% of the value of stocks bought net · SK hynix saw -KRW 41.3bn  in net selling

FuturesForeign investors bought futures, net +KRW 149bn  · In line with cash-equity flows

Program Trading +KRW 716.6bn  · Largest net purchase since Oct. 21 (+KRW 873.1bn)

After the BuybackFourth session after SK hynix's share repurchase ended · registered only about +KRW 75bn, but foreign and institutional buying still powered the rebound

A Familiar PatternOn Oct. 21 (+3.29%), foreign and non-arbitrage buyers faced retail selling, too · The following day saw -3.52%

KOSPI Net BuyersForeign investors · Institutions
KOSPI Net SellersRetail investors
Net Buying by Investor Type · KRW 100m
Investor TypeKOSPIKOSDAQBoth Markets
Foreign+5,930+190+6,120
Institutional+2,800+1,500+4,300
Retail-9,480-1,660-11,140

Institutions bought net for a third straight session · The amount declined from Oct. 26's +KRW 611bnInstitutions were the biggest net buyers on KOSDAQ

Net Buying by Stock · Regular Session · KRW 100m
StockForeignInstitutionalRetail
Samsung Electronics+2,216+929-3,398
SK hynix-413+1,510-1,141
Samsung Electro-Mechanics+452+1,425-1,884
SK Square-344+743-403
Samsung E&A+689-126-710

Samsung E&A ranked second in foreign net buyingSK hynix and Samsung Electro-Mechanics ranked first and second in institutional net buyingRetail investors were net sellers of all five stocks

Detailed Flows
Futures and Program Trading · Oct. 27 vs. Oct. 26 · KRW 100m
CategoryOct. 27Oct. 26
ForeignKOSPI 200 Futures+1,490+7,410
InstitutionalKOSPI 200 Futures-410-9,550
RetailKOSPI 200 Futures-1,340+2,160
Program Trading-887+1,306
Non-ArbitrageProgram Trading+7,166-6,562
TotalProgram Trading+6,279-5,256

Five SessionsKOSPI investor flows, Oct. 21–27: Foreign -KRW 376bn  · Institutional +KRW 1.229tn  · Retail -KRW 1.599tn  · Foreign futures +KRW 838bn

Short SellingKOSPI KRW 993.7bn (KRW 863.2bn on Oct. 26) · SK hynix led at KRW 90.9bn · Short sales were 31.7% of Hanmi Semiconductor's trading value

Foreign BuyingRanks 3–5: Samsung Electro-Mechanics +KRW 45.2bn  · KB Financial Group +KRW 29.1bn  · LIG Defense & Aerospace +KRW 25.5bn

Foreign SellingRanks 1–3: SK hynix -KRW 41.3bn  · SK Square -KRW 34.4bn  · Samsung Life Insurance -KRW 24.7bn

Institutional SellingRanks 1–2: KB Financial Group -KRW 28.4bn  · Samsung Biologics -KRW 20.5bn

Trading ValueKRW 15.2917tn · Up 27% from the year's low on Oct. 26 · In line with the five-day average

Where the Market Was Strong—and Weak

Distribution matters more than the rankings

IN PLAIN ENGLISH65.0% of KOSPI stocks rose · Broadest advance since Oct. 19Yet Samsung Electronics and SK hynix supplied about 70% of the index gainEvery constituent of three semiconductor themes rose · Biotech and pharmaceuticals were the weakest; entertainment, culture and telecoms also declined

STRONG

SimmtechStock+9.23%
SK SquareStock+7.67%
Samsung Electro-MechanicsStock+7.42%
K-AI Semiconductor TOP2+KRX Thematic Index+6.60%
Electrical & ElectronicsKOSPI Sector+4.48%

WEAK

Samsung BiologicsStock-5.37%
PharmaceuticalsKOSPI Sector-3.01%
K-AI KOSDAQ BiotechKRX Thematic Index-2.17%
Biotech TOP 10KRX Thematic Index-1.79%
Entertainment & CultureKOSPI Sector-1.79%

KOSPIAdvancers: 11.0% on Oct. 26 → 65.0% · Highest since Oct. 19 (74.0%)

KOSDAQAdvancers: 21.6% → 62.8% · The index was still -1.05%

Both MarketsDecliners: 79.2% → 30.9%

Thirteen of twenty boats afloat · An illustration of KOSPI's 65.0% advancing-stock ratio
KOSPI Index Contribution · Estimated from Market Capitalization
StockReturnContribution
Samsung Electronics+4.23%+1.17%p
SK hynix+5.18%+1.07%p
SK Square+7.67%+0.17%p
Samsung Electro-Mechanics+7.42%+0.14%p
Samsung Electronics Preferred+4.20%+0.12%p
Samsung Biologics-5.37%-0.08%p
Top 10 Combined+2.68%p
All Other Stocks+0.41%p

By our estimated contributions, Samsung Electronics and SK hynix generated roughly 72% of the gainOn Oct. 26, stocks outside the top 10 accounted for about 61% of the decline · Today, the rally was broad, but two stocks drove the index

SemiconductorsAll 20 AI Semiconductor names and all 15 Semiconductor Top 15 constituents rose

Substrates & ComponentsSamsung Electro-Mechanics +7.42%  · Simmtech +9.23%  · 67 of 84 Electrical & Electronics constituents rose

BatteriesAll 10 members of the Secondary Battery TOP 10 rose · EcoPro +6.74%  · EcoPro BM +5.58%

FinancialsAll 29 securities names rose (+1.96%) · Banking holding company KB Financial Group +0.27%

BiotechSamsung Biologics fell amid a prolonged labor dispute · Just 1 of 15 biotech licensing-out names rose

Sector Data
Advancers and decliners · Includes limit-up and limit-down stocks
MarketAdvancersDeclinersUnchangedAdvancing Share
KOSPI5952754565.0%
KOSDAQ1,09454510362.8%
Oct. 26 and 27 · Closing returns · Two-day return measured from Oct. 23 close
Index or StockOct. 26Oct. 27Two Days
KOSPIIndex-1.46%+3.09%+1.59%
KOSDAQIndex-3.26%+2.29%-1.05%
Semiconductor Top 15KRX Thematic Index-2.66%+4.76%+1.97%
Secondary Battery TOP 10KRX Thematic Index-2.03%+3.09%+0.99%
SK hynixStock-0.16%+5.18%+5.01%
Samsung ElectronicsStock-1.16%+4.23%+3.02%

Large CapsSamsung Life Insurance +3.45%  · Samsung C&T +3.08%  · LG Energy Solution +2.00%  · Hyundai Motor +0.87%

KOSDAQWonik IPS +4.92%  · Jusung Engineering +4.30%  · EO Technics +4.22%  · Leeno Industrial +4.07%

Samsung BiologicsA strike fund proposal passed after the second general strike was postponed · Management and labor remain at odds over pay and personnel policies

Sector Performance · 20 Sectors Common to Both Markets · KOSPI Order
SectorKOSPIKOSDAQ
Electrical & Electronics+4.48%+3.97%
Medical & Precision Instruments+4.30%+1.48%
Manufacturing+3.52%+2.82%
Machinery & Equipment+2.26%+4.23%
Financials+2.18%+3.93%
Distribution+1.82%+2.35%
Metals+1.80%+1.84%
General Services+1.57%-0.19%
Construction+1.52%-1.62%
Textiles & Apparel+1.36%+1.23%
Transportation Equipment & Parts+1.03%+1.72%
IT Services+0.64%+1.42%
Transportation & Warehousing+0.55%+0.21%
Chemicals+0.38%+2.53%
Non-Metals+0.37%+4.70%
Paper & Wood+0.10%-0.07%
Telecoms-0.35%+0.16%
Food, Beverages & Tobacco-0.39%+0.16%
Entertainment & Culture-1.79%+0.63%
Pharmaceuticals-3.01%-0.45%

Single-Market SectorsKOSPI Securities +1.96%  · Insurance +1.77%  · Electricity & Gas -0.03%  · KOSDAQ Publishing & Media Reproduction -2.55%

KRX Thematic Indices · Oct. 27 Order
ThemeOct. 26Oct. 27
K-AI Semiconductor TOP2+-1.20%+6.60%
AI Semiconductors-4.02%+5.54%
Semiconductor Top 15-2.66%+4.76%
Blue Chip 25-1.12%+3.56%
K-AI Secondary Batteries-2.66%+3.28%
Secondary Battery TOP 10-2.03%+3.09%
EV Top 15-2.17%+2.48%
AI Power Infrastructure-3.61%+1.87%
K-AI Defense TOP5+-4.59%+1.06%
Shipbuilding TOP10-3.58%+0.99%
High Dividend 20-2.49%+0.69%
Gaming TOP 10-1.56%-0.17%
Internet TOP 10-2.15%-0.28%
BBIG-1.86%-0.30%
Biotech Licensing-Out-4.31%-1.21%
Biotech TOP 10-2.51%-1.79%
K-AI KOSDAQ Biotech-4.98%-2.17%
KOSPI Top 10 by Market Capitalization · Closing Prices in KRW
StockCloseReturn
Samsung Electronics222,000+4.23%
SK hynix1,341,000+5.18%
Samsung Electronics Preferred171,100+4.20%
SK Square828,000+7.67%
Samsung Electro-Mechanics1,201,000+7.42%
LG Energy Solution382,500+2.00%
Samsung Biologics1,374,000-5.37%
Hyundai Motor290,500+0.87%
KB Financial Group147,600+0.27%
Samsung Life Insurance255,000+3.45%

Limit MovesKOSPI: 0 limit-up · KOSDAQ: 5 limit-up and 1 limit-down

The Questions from Oct. 26—and Today's Answers

Checking yesterday's conditions against today's close
YESTERDAY → TODAY

The broad selloff stopped and the index held above its April 6 close · Tests 01 and 02 cleared both thresholdsForeign buying of Samsung Electronics pushed the combined flow for the two chip giants into positive territoryForeigners still sold SK hynix net · Test 03 passed only its first threshold

01
KOSPI Advancing-Stock RatioStage 1: Above 11.0% · Stage 2: At least 19.1% · Both achieved
11.0%
→
65.0%
02
KOSPI CloseStage 1: At least 5,450.33 · Stage 2: At least 5,550.30 · Both achieved
5,469.47
→
5,638.34
03
Combined Foreign Flows: SK hynix + Samsung ElectronicsStage 1: Net sales smaller than KRW 604.5bn · Stage 2: Foreign net buying of SK hynix · Only Stage 1 achieved
-KRW 604.5bn
→
+KRW 180.3bn

03 · Samsung Electronics -KRW 214.7bn → +KRW 221.6bn  · SK hynix -KRW 389.8bn → -KRW 41.3bn

Anthropic Publishes Its Nasdaq IPO Filing

The single event the market was pricing in today
Korean Market Reaction · K-AI Semiconductor TOP2+
+6.60%

From Confidential Draft to Public Filing

June 1Confidential submissionOct. 26Public filing · Offer price not yet set

First-half revenue jumped roughly 14-fold and Q2 turned an operating profit. But losses and compute commitments remain enormous.

WHAT · What Was Filed?

DocumentPublic U.S. registration statement filed Oct. 26 U.S. time

ExchangeNasdaq Global Select Market · Proposed ticker ANT · 22 underwriters

Still UnknownOffer price, share count and listing date all left blank

TERMS · Numbers in the Filing
Anthropic S-1 · USD
First-Half Revenue$16.286bn (Jan.–June)
Roughly 14x the year-earlier $1.163bn
Q2 RevenueAbout $11.6bn
Q2 Operating ProfitAbout $974m · First profitable quarter among the six reported
First-Half Operating Income/(Loss)-$693m
First-Half Net Loss-$80.748bn  · Includes $72.388bn in valuation losses

Net LossLargely mark-to-market losses on convertible notes and other instruments as the company's valuation rose · Not an equivalent cash outflow

ComputeRoughly $224.5bn in minimum payment commitments to Amazon and Google

IMPACT · Implications for Korean Chipmakers

What ImprovedThe first public results showing that an AI model developer can post a quarterly operating profit

Transmission ChannelRevenue growth → Compute commitments → Expected demand for server memory and substrates · Commitments do not automatically translate into orders for Korean suppliers

What RemainsA first-half operating loss and huge commitments remain · The IPO timetable is not set

Next CheckCapital-spending plans from Alphabet, Microsoft and Amazon on Oct. 28–29 U.S. time

MARKET · Reaction

KoreaAI Semiconductor Index +5.54%  · SK hynix +5.18%  · Samsung Electronics +4.23%

JapanAdvantest about +9%  · Accounted for roughly 600 points of the Nikkei's 1,078-point gain

Investor FlowsSamsung Electronics led foreign net purchases · MONEY 03

What to Watch Next Session

Three tests for tonight and Wednesday, Oct. 28
Can SK hynix Hold Today's Gains on Earnings Day?

TodayClose: KRW 1,341,000 · Foreign investors -KRW 41.3bn

Stage 1Oct. 28 close at or above KRW 1,341,000

Stage 2Stage 1, plus a return to foreign net buying of SK hynix

Will Foreign Net Buying Continue for a Second Day?

TodayKOSPI cash equities +KRW 593bn

Stage 1Remain net buyers on Oct. 28

Stage 2+KRW 593bn or more

Will the Rebound Last Longer Than the One on Oct. 21?

Today65.0% of stocks advanced · The day after the Oct. 21 rebound, only 19.0% advanced

Stage 1At least 50% of stocks advance on Oct. 28

Stage 2At least 65.0%

Coming Up
10/27~28(U.S. time) · Federal Reserve meeting · Decision in the early hours of Oct. 29 KSTOct. 28 (U.S. time) · Alphabet and Microsoft results after the closeOct. 29 · Samsung Electronics final Q3 resultsOct. 29 (U.S. time) · U.S. advance Q3 GDP, September PCE inflation · Amazon, Intel and Sandisk resultsOct. 30 · Bank of Japan rate decisionNov. 3 (U.S. time) · U.S. midterm electionsNov. 5 · Planned cancellation of 23.69m SK hynix treasury sharesNov. 16 · Expected disclosure of Samsung E&A's final Q3 resultsNov. 26 · Bank of Korea Monetary Policy Board meeting

Six in ten stocks rose, but two semiconductor giants did most of the work. The index surrendered roughly 100 points from its high. The next test comes with SK hynix earnings on Oct. 28—and whether foreign investors buy for a second day.

Sources · Data Conventions
As of Oct. 27, 2026 · Index, sector and stock closes from the Korea Exchange regular session 09:00~15:30  · Overseas news and indicators reflect public releases available by 8 p.m. KST Indices · KOSPI open 5,658.65, high 5,737.61, low 5,612.92 · KOSDAQ open 743.09, high 760.59, low 740.17 · Confirmed regular-session figures (proprietary collection) Intraday chart · Direction reconstructed from five-minute bar screenshots · Confirmed data: open, high, low, close · Buy-side sidecar activation time and conditions, plus program net buying at activation: Etoday · NewsPim Investor flows · Proprietary KRX regular-session collection (by investor type at 3:38 p.m.; by stock at 3:51 p.m.) · Foreign totals include other foreign investors · Other Corporations derived as the residual required for investor net flows to sum to zero · Excludes after-hours trading · “Since Oct. 21” compares our collected daily observations Reported closing flows vary by outlet (foreign net buying from +KRW 592.9bnto +KRW 838.8bn, depending in part on whether Nextrade is included) · MTN · NewsPim · Aju Economy · MoneyToday Futures and program trading · KOSPI 200 futures investor figures at 3:49 p.m. · Program figures at the 3:36 p.m. regular close · Program trading and investor-flow data use different classifications and must not be added together · Trading value from KRX at 3:38 p.m. Market breadth · Final KRX counts of advancing and declining stocks · Advancers include regular gains and limit-ups (KOSPI 595/915; KOSDAQ 1,094/1,742) · Short sales combine KRX regular session and Nextrade main market Sectors and index contribution · KRX sector and thematic indices, including constituents and advancing/declining counts · Index contribution estimated as change in each stock's market cap ÷ estimated Oct. 26 KOSPI market cap (about KRW 4,515tn); may differ from officially calculated contribution points · KOSDAQ stock returns: MoneyToday  · Samsung Biologics labor dispute: Aju Economy Anthropic · First-half revenue, operating results, net loss, valuation losses, proposed exchange and ticker: Company S-1 (SEC)  · Quarterly revenue, Q2 operating income, underwriters, confidential draft and compute commitments: StockTitan(S-1 analysis) Domestic indicators · Bank of Korea preliminary Q3 real GDP release (Etoday · Alpha Economy) · Growth contributions: Alpha Economy · Efocus  · Commentary on domestic economic support: NewsTomato Oil · Oct. 26 U.S. closes for WTI and Brent, via Korea National Oil Corporation (Energy Newspaper) · Investor-sentiment impact: Global Economic U.S. markets · Indices at Oct. 26 U.S. close (proprietary data) · Stock returns and Meta: Etoday · Korea Herald, U.S. Edition Japan · Nikkei, TOPIX, Prime Market advancers/decliners and Advantest: NewsPim Broker commentary · Bargain-hunting in AI semiconductors and hopes for SK hynix shareholder returns: Kyung-min Lee of Daishin Securities (Aju Economy · MoneyToday) · AI financing and profitability concerns: Jae-won Lee of Yuanta Securities (MoneyToday) SK hynix · FnGuide consensus (NewsPim) · Updated disclosure and share cancellation: NewsPim  · Earnings release and briefing time: SK hynix Newsroom Calendar · Big Tech, Teradyne and data releases: MoneyToday  · Korean earnings, BOJ and U.S. midterms: NewsTop